?

Log in

 
 
16 February 2010 @ 03:28 am
14 Days  
2 weeks...and the divorce is official...I can't believe it's actually happening. I never wanted someone so fuckin bad in my life. Been about 2 months now. I will wifey this girl..Everything is on point. And the weird shit is, I didnt have to play any games with this girl, no bullshit. Usually I do the dickhead routine, blow em off, act like I dont care, be hot and cold until they go crazy trying to figure out why the fuck I wont fully commit to them. But this one, I just been straight up from the jump..Sometimes I feel a lil weird being so forward with her about how I feel like Im letting her in too much. I always lived by the code of playing those little games to have the chick crazy about you since I became single again, but for some reason, she makes me act like a fuckin sweetheart. I tell her shit that girls usually tell me type shit.. Its very fuckin awkward, and sometimes I feel like its karma and shes gonna fuck me over because it feels like the script is flipped on me and now Im the one with so many feelings for someone I cant control. I need her. I know shes good for me, probably way too good for me. Fuckin beautiful, works 2 jobs, goes to school, drives a 25 thousand dollar car, just a really good head on her shoulders. Why she fuckin with someone like me?? I have no idea. It is what it is though. She makes me want to be a better person and really get my shit together more. Yeah this whole entry is about this girl..And hopefully ima look back and be like, damn, Im still with her and we're happy as fuck and this was the moment I knew she was gonna be the one. Thats that shit right there!!
 
 
Mindstate: crazycrazy
Boombox: Nipsey Hussle Ft. Southside Po - Been Around
 
 
 
diamondeyes on February 17th, 2010 03:30 pm (UTC)
You didn't have to do the routine cuz you're in HER routine.. cough cough, script has been flipped. and LMAO! at what I just said because I didn't fully read through your post before I started typing. You said the same shit.

Get your shit together because if she is that magnificent, she ain't gonna stick around for a nobody and that is if she ain't toying with you til her divorce is through. Watch yourself.

Edited at 2010-02-17 03:31 pm (UTC)
Medicated State Of Mindackright on February 18th, 2010 08:38 am (UTC)
Shiiiiiiiiiiiit shes in MY routine still goddamnit..She came after me..Actually exactly on Christmas night I was txtin her askin how her holiday was ect cuz we been kinda friends before everything went down...and she ended up confessin her love for me..hahaha, well not love butyou know what I mean..cuz a week before that, her friend told me she had a crush on me and that if she wasnt married she would love to persue me...so once I knew that it was game over..And she told me thte same thing on Xmas, but then I was like, I dont care if youre married I wanna talk to you and at first it was more of a game like just takin a shot in the dark at it...Then it just completely ended up crazy and I woulda never thought thsi would happend.. And you know im sprung cuz I can go on about this situation and girl all day look how much I typed already!

And you're absolutely right shes so on point I have to get my shit together..and I've started gettin things in order. I really don't think shes toying with me because I can just tell..I know what a female looks like when they're absolutely crazy about me I just know..The only thing is, she is scared to jump into a relationship righ taway after the divorce and Im cool with that, I told her we can go as slow as she wants..Cuz after a couple years of being married, youre gonna want some space you know, thats totally understandable. Although she is the one making all these plans for us, im talkin like moving in together, all kinda shit man..Shes on it, tryin to lock me down already.
nitinii7 on February 17th, 2013 03:42 am (UTC)
real locals looking for hookups. Go Here welcomemyhomecat.blogspot.com